State Political Connection
Important Reminder --- Unless the Lord builds
the house, its builders will have toiled in vain...
Unless the Lord keeps watch over the City in
vain the Watchman stands on guard... In vain
you rise up early and go to rest toiling for the
bread you eat.
Governor
Tom Wolf
(D)
LT. Governor
John
Fetterman (D)
Attorney
General
Auditor
General
Josh Shapiro
(D)
Eugene
Dipasquale (D)
Treasurer
Joe Torsella (D)
v
Officers of the Senate

President of the Senate                       John K. Fetterman
President Pro Tempore                       Joseph B. Scarnati III
Secretary and Parliamentarian               Megan Martin
Chief Clerk                                           Donetta M. D'Innocenzo

Senate Leadership                                
Majority                                Minority

Floor Leader                                          Jake
Corman                        Jay Costa
Whip                                                       John R.
Gordner                  Anthony H. Williams
Caucus Chair                                         Bob
Mensch                        Wayne D. Fontana
Caucus Secretary                                   Ryan P.
Aument                   Lawrence M. Farnese Jr.
Appropriations Committee Chair             Patrick M.
Browne                Vincent J. Hughes
Appropriations Committee Vice
Chair                                                   Judith L. Schwank
Caucus Administrator                              Kim L.
Ward                          John P. Blake
Policy Committee Chair                           David G.
Argall                      Lisa M. Boscola
Pennsylvania Senate
Pennsylvania State
Senator District 14
John Yudashak
(I)
Pennsylvania State
Senator District 16
Pennsylvania State
Senator District 16
Pat Browne  (R)
Lisa Boscola  (D)
GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF
PENNSYLVANIA
Mike Turzai (R)                    Speaker of the House of Representatives
Majority Party (R)                         Leadership Position                         Minority Party (D)
Bryan Cutler                                 Floor Leader                                        Frank Dermody
Kerry Benninghoff                        Whip                                                    Jordan A. Harris
Marcy Toepel                                 Caucus Chair                                Joanna E. McClinton
Mike Reese                                 Caucus Secretary                               Rosita Youngblood
Stan Saylor                  Appropriations Committee Chairman                    Matt Bradford
Donna Oberlander                Policy Committee Chairman                          Mike Sturla
Kurt Masser                             Caucus Administrator                             Neal Goodman :
Mike Turzai (R)
House of
Representatives
District 22
Peter Schweyer
(D)
House of
Representatives
District 122
Doyle Heffley (R)
House of
Representatives
District 131
House of
Representatives
District 132
Justin Simmons
(R)
Mike
Schlossberg (D)
House of
Representatives
District 133
House of
Representatives
District 134
Jeanne McNeil
(D)
Ryan McKensie
(R)
House of
Representatives
District 135
House of
Representatives
District 136
Steve
Sammuelson (D)
Bob Freeman
(D)
House of
Representatives
District 137
House of
Representatives
District 138
Joe Emerick (R)
Marcia Hahn
(R)
House of
Representatives
District 187
Gary Day (R)
Wormhole to other Pages in this site and other sites
cCSH